Metro Loft, Lorong 27 Geylang

Metro Loft, Lorong 27 Geylang

Geylang, District 14, Central, 388158

Condominium

Share
Building age:
-
No. of floors:
5
Total units:
31
Tenure:
-
Developer
-

About Metro Loft

Metro Loft, Lorong 27 Geylang is a 5 storey Condominium in Geylang, District 14, Singapore. It is a freehold property with a total of 31 units. Metro Loft, Lorong 27 Geylang is located near Aljunied Mrt Station (Ew9), Dakota Mrt Station (Cc8), Mountbatten Mrt Station (Cc7), Geylang Methodist Primary School and Kong Hwa School

Building facilities in Metro Loft

Swimming Pool, BBQ, Pool Deck and BBQ Pit

map-pin

Point of interest nearby Metro Loft

0.26 kmAljunied Mrt Station (Ew9)Train Station
0.87 kmDakota Mrt Station (Cc8)Train Station
0.89 kmMountbatten Mrt Station (Cc7)Train Station
1.03 kmPaya Lebar Mrt Station (Cc9)Train Station
1.14 kmPaya Lebar Mrt Station (Ew8)Train Station
1.39 kmKallang Mrt Station (Ew10)Train Station
1.41 kmMattar Mrt Station (Dt25)Train Station
1.48 kmMacpherson Mrt Station (Dt26)Train Station
1.53 kmMacpherson Mrt Station (Cc10)Train Station
1.55 kmGeylang Bahru Mrt Station (Dt24)Train Station
1.56 kmStadium Mrt Station (Cc6)Train Station
2.22 kmOpp Blk 4Bus Stop
2.26 kmBef Crawford BridgeBus Stop
2.27 kmEunos Mrt Station (Ew7)Train Station
2.28 kmSouthbankBus Stop
2.29 kmBef Kallang RdBus Stop
2.29 kmBendemeer Mrt Station (Dt23)Train Station
2.29 kmAft Kallang RdBus Stop
2.37 kmLavender Stn Exit A/icaBus Stop
2.37 kmAft Kallang BahruBus Stop
Show More

Points of Interest data: Train stations data is sourced from Data.gov.sg and based on the information from the Train Station Chinese Names dataset by the Urban Land Transport Authority and accessed on Jul 1 2017 which is made available under the terms of the Singapore Open Data License version 1.0; Schools from Data.gov.sg and based on the information from the School Directory and Information dataset by the Ministry of Education and accessed on Jul 1 2017 which is made available under the terms of the Singapore Open Data License version 1.0; Bus station data obtained via API from mytransport.sg and accessed on Jul 1 2017 which is made available under the terms of the Singapore Open Data Licence version 1.0. Medical from Ministry of Health Singapore from the http://hcidirectory.sg used with permission; These information constitutes "Third Party Content" for the purposes of our website Terms of Use.

99 Group Pte Ltd does not make any warranty as to the accuracy, validity, adequacy, completeness or reliability of the data and shall under no circumstances be held liable for any damages, expenses or costs whatsoever arising from or relating to in any way your use of the data.

Read Mode